Branch Personnel

Leinster Branch

Michael Dawson: Chief Executive

Selda Simsek: Events / CEO's Office

Eleanor Ryan: Finance & Administration Manager

Grace Ryan: Finance Administrator

David Ross: Executive Services Manager

Keira Kennedy: Commercial & Marketing Manager

Sheena O'Buachalla: Commercial & Marketing Executive

Elma Beirne: Domestic Marketing Executive

Peter Breen: Media & Communications Manager

Sinead Coffey: Ticket Administrator

Kevin Leahy: Ticket Administrator

Dermot O'Mahony: Domestic Rugby Club Administrator

Anne McInerney: Schools Administrator

Denis Collins: Referees Administrator

Karen Murray: PA / Reception

Ultan Daly: Grounds

Rugby Department

Philip Lawlor: Domestic Rugby Manager

philip.lawlor@leinsterrugby.ie

Gerry Murphy: Coach Development Manager

gerry.murphy@leinsterrugby.ie

Declan Fassbender: Community Rugby Manager

declan.fassbender@leinsterrugby.ie

Declan O'Brien: Coach Development Officer, South East Area

declan.obrien@leinsterrugby.ie | 086 173 5600

Derek Maybury: Coach Development Officer, Midlands Area

derek.maybury@leinsterrugby.ie | 086 825 4774

Dan van Zyl: Coach Development Officer, Metropolitan Area

dan.vanzyl@leinsterrugby.ie | 086 825 3066

Colin O'Hare: Coach Development Officer, North East Area

colin.ohare@leinsterrugby.ie | 086 867 2709

John Bagnall: Coach Development Officer, North Midlands Area

john.bagnall@leinsterrugby.ie | 087 130 6791

Billy Phelan: Community Rugby Officer

billy.phelan@leinsterrugby.ie | 086 868 8314

Stephen Gore: Community Rugby Officer

stephen.gore@leinsterrugby.ie | 086 608 7943

Gerry McCleery: Community Rugby Officer

gerry.mccleery@leinsterrugby.ie | 086 242 2829

Maurice Logue: Community Rugby Officer

maurice.logue@leinsterrugby.ie | 087 236 2663

Steve Coy: Community Rugby Officer

steve.coy@leinsterrugby.ie | 086 859 9774

Niall Neville: Community Rugby Officer

nial.neville@leinsterrugby.ie | 087 263 4757

Tom McKeown: Community Rugby Officer

tom.mckeown@leinsterrugby.ie | 087 970 5671

Colm Finnegan: Community Rugby Officer

colm.finnegan@leinsterrugby.ie | 087 769 2257

Dave Farrelly: Community Rugby Officer

dave.farrelly@leinsterrugby.ie | 086 254 6083

Jennie Bagnall: Women's Rugby Development

jennie.bagnall@leinsterrugby.ie | 086 332 2136

Eoin Hogan: Irish College's Development

eoin.hogan@irfu.ie

Caroline Keane: Rugby Development Administrator

caroline.keane@leinsterrugby.ie

Girvan Dempsey: Academy Manager

girvan.dempsey@leinsterrugby.ie

Wayne Mitchell: Elite Player Development Officer

wayne.mitchell@leinsterrugby.ie

John Fogarty: Elite Player Development Officer

Hugh Hogan: Elite Player Development Officer

Domestic News
Check this out
Check this out
Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

Clubs

Club Rugby

Women's Rugby

Women's Rugby

Schools

Schools

Youth and Minis

Youth And Minis

Camps

Camps

Rep Sides

Representative Sides

Coaching

Coaching

Referees

Referees

Ulster Bank League Latest





Fri 11 SepDiv1AOld Belvedere  v  Terenure College
Fri 11 SepDiv1AUCD  v  Clontarf
Fri 11 SepDiv1BBlackrock College RF  v  Dublin University
Fri 11 SepDiv2ASkerries  v  Naas
Sat 12 SepDiv1AGalwegians  v  Cork Constitution
Sat 12 SepDiv1AGarryowen  v  Ballynahinch
Sat 12 SepDiv1ALansdowne  v  Young Munster
Sat 12 SepDiv1BBallymena  v  Belfast Harlequins
Sat 12 SepDiv1BBuccaneers  v  Shannon
Sat 12 SepDiv1BSt. Mary's College  v  Dolphin
Sat 12 SepDiv1BU.L. Bohemian  v  Old Wesley
Sat 12 SepDiv2AGalway Corinthians R  v  Queens University
Sat 12 SepDiv2AMalone  v  Banbridge
Sat 12 SepDiv2AThomond  v  Cashel RFC
Sat 12 SepDiv2BArmagh  v  Dungannon
Sat 12 SepDiv2BBective Rangers  v  Highfield
Sat 12 SepDiv2BMU Barnhall  v  City Of Derry
Sat 12 SepDiv2BSeapoint  v  Rainey OB
Sat 12 SepDiv2BSundays Well  v  Greystones
Sat 12 SepDiv2CBoyne  v  Midleton
Sat 12 SepDiv2CDundalk RFC  v  Bruff
Sat 12 SepDiv2CKanturk  v  Wanderers
Sat 12 SepDiv2CNavan RFC  v  Sligo
Sat 12 SepDiv2CTullamore  v  Old Crescent
Fri 18 SepDiv1AClontarf  v  Old Belvedere
Fri 18 SepDiv1AYoung Munster  v  Garryowen
Fri 18 SepDiv2BHighfield  v  Sundays Well
Fri 18 SepDiv2CWanderers  v  Boyne
Sat 19 SepDiv2AQueens University  v  Thomond
Sat 19 SepDiv1ABallynahinch  v  UCD
Sat 19 SepDiv1ACork Constitution  v  Lansdowne
Sat 19 SepDiv1ATerenure College  v  Galwegians
Sat 19 SepDiv1BBelfast Harlequins  v  U.L. Bohemian
Sat 19 SepDiv1BDolphin  v  Ballymena
Sat 19 SepDiv1BOld Wesley  v  Buccaneers
Sat 19 SepDiv1BShannon  v  Blackrock College RF
Sat 19 SepDiv2ABanbridge  v  Galway Corinthians R
Sat 19 SepDiv2ACashel RFC  v  Nenagh Ormond
Sat 19 SepDiv2ANaas  v  Malone
Sat 19 SepDiv2AU.C.C.  v  Skerries
Sat 19 SepDiv2BCity Of Derry  v  Bective Rangers
Sat 19 SepDiv2BDungannon  v  Seapoint
Sat 19 SepDiv2BGreystones  v  Armagh
Sat 19 SepDiv2BRainey OB  v  MU Barnhall
Sat 19 SepDiv2CBruff  v  Tullamore
Sat 19 SepDiv2CMidleton  v  Dundalk RFC
Sat 19 SepDiv2COld Crescent  v  Navan RFC
Sat 19 SepDiv2CSligo  v  Kanturk
© 2015 Content Copyright Leinster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM