The Leinster team to face the Scarlets in Saturday afternoon’s Heineken Cup Round 2 clash in Parc y Scarlets (LIVE Sky Sports 1, KO: 1.35pm) has been named… OLSC release international broadcasters…

Gordon D’Arcy returns to the starting line-up to earn his 209th Leinster cap for the province and the Wexford man will partner Brian O’Driscoll in Llanelli.

D’Arcy, who is now the most capped Leinster player of all time having overtaken Shane Horgan in his last game three weeks ago – and will also incidentally equal Horgan’s European record appearance tally (87 caps) – is one of two changes to the starting line-up that defeated Exeter in the opening round.

Fergus McFadden switches to the wing and is named in a back three alongside Isa Nacewa and Ian Madigan who will again wear the number 15 jersey. Jonathan Sexton meanwhile, who links up with Eoin Reddan at half-back, is just one point away from passing the 350 point mark in European competition.

The other change to the starting XV sees hooker Sean Cronin, a second half replacement last weekend, make his 30th appearance in a front row where he is joined by fellow Ireland internationals Cian Healy and Mike Ross.

Leo Cullen leads the team and is named again alongside Galway’s Damian Browne at second row, with Jamie Heaslip, Shane Jennings and Kevin McLaughlin again forming the back-row unit.

In addition to Sky Sports 1 who are showing the game live on Saturday, the Official Leinster Supporters Club (OLSC) can confirm the following international broadcast arrangements for those supporters around the world. There will also be LIVE coverage of the game on Newstalk Radio.

UK & Ireland – Live on Sky Sports 1 from 1.35pm
USA – Delayed coverage from 10pm Saturday EST on Fox Soccer Plus
New Zealand – Live coverage from 1.30am Sunday on the Rugby Channel
Australia – Delayed coverage from 5.15am Sunday on Setanta Australia
Asia – Delayed coverage from 2.45am Sunday HKT on Eurosport Asia
South Africa – Delayed coverage from 11pm Saturday GMT on Supersport 1
Canada – Live coverage from Noon Saturday on Sportsnet World

Further information about our bases in London, Newcastle, Dubai, New York, Sydney, Christchurch and other rugby friendly venues around the globe please CLICK HERE

SCARLETS:

15: Liam Williams
14: George North
13: Gareth Maule
12: Scott Williams
11: Andy Fenby
10: Rhys Priestland
9: Tavis Knoyle

1: Phil John
2: Matthew Rees
3: Samson Lee
4: George Earle
5: Johan Snyman
6: Aaron Shingler
7: Josh Turnbull
8: Rob McCusker CAPTAIN

REPLACEMENTS:

16: Ken Owens
17: Shaun Hopkins
18: Deacon Manu
19: Tomás Vallejos
20: Johnathan Edwards
21: Gareth Davies
22: Aled Thomas
23: Morgan Stoddart

LEINSTER:

15: Ian Madigan
14: Fergus McFadden
13: Brian O’Driscoll
12: Gordon D’Arcy
11: Isa Nacewa
10: Jonathan Sexton
9: Eoin Reddan

1: Cian Healy
2: Sean Cronin
3: Mike Ross
4: Leo Cullen CAPTAIN
5: Damian Browne
6: Kevin McLaughlin
7: Shane Jennings
8: Jamie Heaslip

REPLACEMENTS:

16: Richardt Strauss
17: Heinke van der Merwe
18: Jamie Hagan
19: Devin Toner
20: Jordi Murphy
21: Isaac Boss
22: Andrew Conway
23: Fionn Carr

REFEREE: Greg Garner (RFU), ASSISTANT REFEREES: Geraint Roberts, Robin Goodliffe (both RFU), TMO: Trevor Fisher (RFU)