U18 Schools squads – 2016

v Munster (24/09/16) – Claimed Interpro title

At Donnybrook: LEINSTER 15 (E Ryan try, pen; D Hawkshaw try; D Ryan con); MUNSTER 13 (P Clancy try; B Healy 2 pens, con).

Leinster: Sam Dardis (Terenure College); Liam Turner (Blackrock College), David Ryan (St Michael’s College), Cormac Foley (St Gerard’s School), Sam Barry; David Hawkshaw (both Belvedere College), Conrad Daly (Clongowes Wood College); Niall McEniff, Richie Bergin (both St Mary’s College), Luke Rigney (Cistercian College Roscrea); Ronan Watters (St Mary’s College), Ryan Baird (St Michael’s College) Captain; Cian Prendergast (Newbridge College), Adam Fleming (Catholic University School), Ruadhan Byron (Belvedere College).

Replacements: Michael Milne (Cistercian College Roscrea) for Rigney 26 mins; Elliott Ryan (Presentation College Bray) for Daly 52 mins.

v Ulster (17/09/16)

At Methodist College, Belfast: ULSTER SCHOOLS 10 (S Moore try; B Houston pen, con); LEINSTER SCHOOLS 21 (C Daly, D Ryan, S Barry try each; E Ryan 2 pens).

LEINSTER: Conor Kelly (Cistercian College Roscrea); Kevin Kyne (Newbridge College), Liam Turner (Blackrock College), David Ryan (St Michael’s College), Sam Barry (Belvedere College); Cormac Foley (St Gerard’s School), Elliott Ryan (Presentation College Bray); Niall McEniff (St Mary’s College), Harry O’Neill (Terenure College), Ronan Hannon (Clongowes Wood College), Cian Prendergast (Newbridge College), Ryan Baird (St Michael’s College) Captain, Adam Fleming (Catholic University School), Scott Penny (St Michael’s College), Ruadhan Byron (Belvedere College).

Replacement: Adam La Grue (Terenure College) for Kyne 25 mins; Richie Bergin (St Mary’s College) for McEniff, Johnny Bell (Belvedere College) for Hannon both 42 mins; Michael Milne (Cistercian College Roscrea) for Bell 51 mins; Conrad Daly (Clongowes Wood College) for Ryan, David Hawkshaw (Belvedere College) for Foley, Sam Dardis (Terenure College) for Kelly all 54 mins; Reuben Pim (Kilkenny College) for Penny 65 mins.

v Ulster (03/09/16)

At Donnybrook – LEINSTER 10 (S Barry, R Bergin try each); ULSTER 5 (O Yandall try).

Leinster: Sam Dardis (Terenure College); Adam La Grue (Terenure College), Liam Turner (Blackrock College), David Ryan (St Michael’s College), Sam Barry (Belvedere College); David Hawkshaw (Belvedere College), Elliot Ryan (Presentation College Bray); Ben Howlett (Newbridge College), Richie Bergin (St Mary’s College), Michael Milne (Cistercian College Roscrea); Rory McGrath (Terenure College), Ryan Baird (St Michael’s College, capt); Adam Fleming (Catholic University School), Scott Penny (St Michael’s College), Ruadhan Byron (Belvedere College)

Replacements: Niall McEniff (St Mary’s College) for Howlett 33 mins; Conrad Daly (Clongowes Wood College) for Ryan 40 mins; Cormac Foley (St Gerard’s School) for Hawkshaw, Ronan Hannon (Clongowes Wood College) for Milne both 52 mins; Luke Rigney (Cistercian College Roscrea) for Hannon, Cian Prendergast (Newbridge College) for McGrath both 65 mins

v Munster (30/08/16)

At Thomond Park – Munster 8 (B Moloney try; B Healy pen); Leinster 3 (D Ryan pen).

Leinster: Sam Dardis (Terenure College); Adam La Grue (Terenure College), Liam Turner (Blackrock College), David Ryan (St Michael’s College), Eoin Barr (Gonzaga College); Cormac Foley (St Gerard’s College), Conrad Daly (Clongowes Wood College); Ben Howlett (Newbridge College), Richie Bergin (St Mary’s College), Michael Milne (Cistercian College Roscrea); Ronan Watters (St Mary’s College), Ryan Baird (St Michael’s College, Captain); Reuben Pim (Kilkenny College), Scott Penny (St Michael’s College), Ruadhan Byron (Belvedere College).

Replacements: David Hawkshaw (Belvedere College) for Turner 46 mins; Rory McGrath (Terenure College) for Baird, Sam Barry (Belvedere College) for Barr both 50 mins; Adam Fleming (Catholic University School) for Watters 56 mins; Elliott Ryan (Presentation College Bray) for Daly 58 mins; Luke Rigney (Cistercian College Roscrea) for Howlett for 64 mins.