_
_
The Latest
The Team
Tickets
The Branch
The Supporters
The Sponsors

One Province Ticketing Initiative

One Province: Discounted Ticketing Scheme

One Province is a community ticketing initiative designed specifically for underage groups from the province travelling to matches in the RDS and Aviva Stadium.

Groups, particularly underage teams from clubs and schools, can avail of discounted tickets for selected Leinster matches.

For example, junior tickets that normally cost €10 cost €5 when booked through this scheme. For every ten tickets bought we offer a free adult ticket to facilitate parents, coaches or teachers who are travelling to the game with the group.

It is intended that these savings could also be used to make the day more affordable - eg. the saving can be offset against the cost of travelling to the game. After consultation with clubs it is clear that offering discounts on tickets is the most practical way to "subsidise" transport to matches. Alternatively tickets can be resold locally at face value in order to raise funds for the club or school.

In the 2012/13 season over 7,500 children from around the province availed of this scheme and attended Leinster's two matches in the Aviva Stadium against Munster and Clermont Auvergne.

It is the perfect opportunity for clubs to capitalise on the current interest in Rugby by bringing their young players to see the live action, and excitement of matchday.

To find out more about One Province or to book your group in contact tickets@leinsterrugby.ie

More Tickets
Buy Tickets from Season Ticket Holders using TeamExchange

Buy Tickets using TeamExchange

Group Offers

Group Offers

Gift Cards

Buy Leinster Ticket Gift Cards

Ticket Updates


Guinness PRO12
Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
Leinster Rugby22171482
Glasgow Warriors22180479
Munster Rugby22160674
Ulster Rugby22150770
Ospreys22131866
Scarlets221111055
Cardiff Blues22811341
Edinburgh Rugby22701538
Newport Gwent Dragons22711435
Connacht Rugby22601635
Benetton Treviso22511630
Zebre22521529
© 2014 Content Copyright Leinster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM