_
The Latest
The Team
Tickets
The Branch
The Supporters
The Sponsors

One Province Ticketing Initiative

Leinster Rugby Supporters

One Province: Discounted Ticketing Scheme

One Province is a community ticketing initiative designed specifically for underage groups from Leinster travelling to matches in the RDS and Aviva Stadium.

Groups, particularly underage teams from clubs and schools, can avail of discounted tickets for selected Leinster matches.

For example, junior tickets that normally cost €10 cost €5 when booked through this scheme. For every 10 tickets bought we offer a free adult ticket to facilitate parents, coaches or teachers who are travelling to the game with the group.

It is intended that these savings could also be used to make the day more affordable - eg. the saving can be offset against the cost of travelling to the game. After consultation with clubs it is clear that offering discounts on tickets is the most practical way to "subsidise" transport to matches. Alternatively tickets can be resold locally at face value in order to raise funds for the club or school.

In the 2014/15 season over 9,500 children from around the province availed of this scheme and attended Leinster's two matches in the Aviva Stadium against Munster and Clermont Auvergne.

It is the perfect opportunity for clubs to capitalise on the current interest in Rugby by bringing their young players to see the live action and excitement of match day.

To find out more about One Province or to book your group in contact tickets@leinsterrugby.ie

More Tickets
Buy Tickets from Season Ticket Holders using TeamExchange

Buy Tickets using TeamExchange

Group Offers

Group Offers

Gift Cards

Buy Leinster Ticket Gift Cards

Ticket Updates


Guinness PRO12
Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
Leinster Rugby22160673
Connacht Rugby22150773
Glasgow Warriors22141772
Ulster Rugby22140869
Scarlets22140863
Munster Rugby22130963
Cardiff Blues221101156
Ospreys221111055
Edinburgh Rugby221101154
Newport Gwent Dragons22401826
Zebre Rugby22501724
Benetton Treviso22301920
© 2016 Content Copyright Leinster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM