_
_
The Latest
The Team
Tickets
The Branch
The Supporters
The Sponsors

One Province Ticketing Initiative

One Province: Discounted Ticketing Scheme

One Province is a community ticketing initiative designed specifically for underage groups from the province travelling to matches in the RDS and Aviva Stadium.

Groups, particularly underage teams from clubs and schools, can avail of discounted tickets for selected Leinster matches.

For example, junior tickets that normally cost €10 cost €5 when booked through this scheme. For every ten tickets bought we offer a free adult ticket to facilitate parents, coaches or teachers who are travelling to the game with the group.

It is intended that these savings could also be used to make the day more affordable - eg. the saving can be offset against the cost of travelling to the game. After consultation with clubs it is clear that offering discounts on tickets is the most practical way to "subsidise" transport to matches. Alternatively tickets can be resold locally at face value in order to raise funds for the club or school.

In the 2012/13 season over 7,500 children from around the province availed of this scheme and attended Leinster's two matches in the Aviva Stadium against Munster and Clermont Auvergne.

It is the perfect opportunity for clubs to capitalise on the current interest in Rugby by bringing their young players to see the live action, and excitement of matchday.

To find out more about One Province or to book your group in contact tickets@leinsterrugby.ie

More Tickets
Buy Tickets from Season Ticket Holders using TeamExchange

Buy Tickets using TeamExchange

Group Offers

Group Offers

Gift Cards

Buy Leinster Ticket Gift Cards

Ticket Updates


Guinness PRO12
Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
Munster Rugby16111453
Glasgow Warriors16120452
Ulster Rugby16111452
Leinster Rugby1692549
Ospreys16101547
Connacht Rugby1691642
Scarlets1663736
Edinburgh Rugby1671834
Cardiff Blues16511026
Newport Gwent Dragons16401223
Benetton Treviso16311218
Zebre16301314
© 2015 Content Copyright Leinster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM