_
The Latest
The Team
Tickets
The Branch
The Supporters
The Sponsors

Season Tickets 2016/17

Leinster Season Tickets

Purchase your 2016/17 Season Ticket

Click here for Season Ticket Benefits

Click here to see Key Dates

Season Ticket Pricing

Leinster Season Tickets

*Prices shown do not include Ticketmaster service charge. More information.

Exclusive Benefits for Season Ticket Holders

Welcome to the Club

Thank you for being a loyal Leinster Rugby Season Ticket holder. You are now automatically part of the Leinster Rugby Family, giving you access to the exclusive benefits listed below.

Your ticket includes:

  • Entry to 11 home games in the Guinness PRO12 in the RDS Arena and Aviva Stadium
  • Entry to 3 home Champions Cup pool matches in the RDS Arena and Aviva Stadium
  • Entry to all home pool matches in the British & Irish Cup

Exclusive Benefits:

  • Interest-free payment plan options
  • Priority purchase for Season Tickets 2017/18
  • A unique Season Ticket holder gift, in association with Canterbury of New Zealand
  • Opportunity to move and/or upgrade tickets for games held in Aviva Stadium
  • Access to away match ticket allocation
  • Priority purchase of tickets for home knockout games from Leinster Rugby allocation
  • Use 'Return Tickets' via the Leinster Rugby App and receive credit for seat upgrades and exclusive experiences
  • Free e-transfer of your Season Ticket for use by friends and family
  • Opportunity to sell your unused match tickets under members' 'Ticket Exchange' scheme via Ticketmaster
  • Entry to home Leinster 'A' friendly matches
  • Season Ticket holder only 'Leinster Event Series'
  • Priority purchase for The Blue Room
  • Opportunity to enter into draw to purchase home international match tickets
  • Automatic membership of the Official Leinster Supporters Club and access to discounts

Key Dates

Leinster Season Tickets

More Tickets
Buy Tickets from Season Ticket Holders using TeamExchange

Buy Tickets using TeamExchange

Group Offers

Group Offers

Gift Cards

Buy Leinster Ticket Gift Cards

Ticket Updates


Guinness PRO12
Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
Glasgow Warriors21141671
Connacht Rugby21140769
Leinster Rugby21150668
Ulster Rugby21130864
Scarlets21140763
Munster Rugby21120958
Ospreys21111954
Edinburgh Rugby211101053
Cardiff Blues211001152
Newport Gwent Dragons21401726
Benetton Treviso21301820
Zebre Rugby21401719
© 2016 Content Copyright Leinster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM