Keep up to date on all club fixtures taking place this weekend around the province.

Fixtures from 06/09/2019 to 09/09/2019

Friday 6 September
Senior League – Division 1A: St Marys College RFC v UCD at Templeville Rd, 8pm
Senior League – Division 1B: Lansdowne v Naas at Lansdowne Road, 7pm
Senior League – Division 2A: Blackrock College RFC v Old Belvedere at Stradbrook, 8pm; Skerries v Malahide at Holmpatrick, 8pm
Dr Kieran Foley Cup (J5) – Section B: Railway Union v Tallaght at Park Avenue, 7pm

Saturday 7 September
Senior League – Division 1A: Terenure College RFC v Clontarf at Lakelands Park, 12pm
Senior League – Division 2B: Navan v Tullamore at Balreask Old, 3pm
Senior League – Division 2C: MU Barnhall v Wanderers at Parsonstown, 3pm
PST Sport Midland J1 League – Section B: Midland Warriors v Roscrea at The Showgrounds Moate, 6pm
Jim Byrne Cup (J2): Monkstown v Ashbourne at Park Avenue Sandymount, 3pm; Bective Rangers v Seapoint at Energia Park, 3pm
John Madden Cup (J4): Railway Union v Bective Rangers at Park Avenue, 3pm; Seapoint v Tallaght at Kilbogget Park Killiney, 3pm; Stillorgan-Rathfarnham v Coolmine at Three Rock Rovers, 3pm

Sunday 8 September
Hosie Cup (J1) – Group 1: Cill Dara v Naas at Silken Thomas Park, 3pm; North Kildare v Clondalkin at The Maws Kilcock, 3pm
Hosie Cup (J1) – Group 2: Newbridge v Athy at Rosetown, 3pm OFF
South East League Premier Division (J1) – Group A: Kilkenny v Tullow at Foulkstown, 3pm
South East League Premier Division (J1) – Group B: Co Carlow v Gorey at Oak Park, 3pm
PST Sport Midland J1 League – Section A: Tullamore v Longford at Spollenstown, 3pm
Lalor Cup (J2) – Group 1: Cill Dara v Naas at Silken Thomas Park, 1.30pm; North Kildare v Clondalkin at The Maws Kilcock, 1.30pm
Lalor Cup (J2) – Group 2: Portlaoise v Portarlington at Togher, 1.30pm
South East League Division 1 (J2) – Group A: Co Carlow v Gorey at Oak Park, 1.30pm; New Ross v Wexford Wanderers at Allianz Park Southknock, 3pm
South East League Division 1 (J2) – Group B: Wicklow v New Ross at Ashtown Lane, 3pm
South East League Division 1 (J2) – Group C: Kilkenny v Arklow at Foulkstown, 3pm
Jenkinson Cup (J2) – Group 1: Swords v Ardee at ALSAA Sports Complex, 3pm; North Meath v Athboy at The Grange Kells, 3pm
Jenkinson Cup (J2) – Group 2: Ashbourne v Skerries at Milltown House, 3pm; Boyne v Dundalk at Shamrock Lodge, 3pm OFF

Monday 09th September 2019
John Madden Cup (J4): De La Salle Palmerston v Garda at Kirwan Park, 6.45pm