Keep up to date on all club fixtures taking place this weekend around the province.

Fixtures from Friday, 6 to Monday, 9 March.

Friday, 6 March 2020

Moran Cup (Metro J3) 1st Round:
Old Wesley v Old Belvedere, at Energia Park (Donnybrook), 8:00pm;
Greystones v St Marys College RFC, at Dr Hickey Park, 8:00pm
Womens Leinster League Division 1:
Tullow v Railway Union J1s, at Black Gates, 8:00pm

Saturday, 7 March 2020

Metro League Division 1 Final:
UCD v Lansdowne, at Belfield, 3:00pm
Leinster League – Division 1B:
Cill Dara v Monkstown, at Silken Thomas Park, 3:00pm
Womens Leinster League Division 1:
Tullamore v Old Belvedere J1, at Spollanstown, 11:00am
Seconds League (J2) – Division 1B:
Cill Dara v Monkstown, at Silken Thomas Park, 2:30pm
Metro League Division 2 – Relegation Playoff:
Lansdowne v Old Belvedere, at Lansdowne Road, 3:00pm
Metro League – Division 2:
Lansdowne v Old Belvedere, at Lansdowne Road, 3:00pm Game doubling up with Metro League Division 2 relegation playoff;
St Marys College RFC v Clontarf, at Templeville Rd, 3:00pm
Metro League – Division 7:
A.I.B v Navan, at DCU Sports Complex, 2:00pm
Metro League – Division 9:
Malahide v Parkmore, at Estuary Rd, 3:00pm;
St Marys College RFC v Dublin University, at Templeville Rd, 3:00pm
Metro League – Division 11:
Tallaght v CYM, at Tymon Park, 3:00pm

Sunday, 8 March 2020

Moran Cup (Metro J3):
Stillorgan-Rathfarnham v MU Barnhall, at Rockfield Park, 3:00pm 1st Round
Leinster League – Division 1B:
De La Salle Palmerston v Tullow, at Kirwan Park, 1:00pm;
Clondalkin v Longford, at Gordon Park Kingswood, 3:00pm;
Boyne v Co Carlow, at Shamrock Lodge, 3:00pm
Leinster League – Division 2A:
Mullingar RFC v Newbridge, at Shay Murtagh Park, 3:00pm;
Edenderry v Coolmine, at Coolavacoose Carbury, 3:00pm;
Balbriggan v Portlaoise, at Bowhill Balrothery, 3:00pm;
North Kildare v Wexford Wanderers, at The Maws Kilcock, 3:00pm
Leinster League – Division 2B:
Railway Union v North Meath, at Park Avenue, 3:00pm;
Midland Warriors v New Ross, at The Showgrounds Moate, 3:00pm;
Birr v Garda, at Riverside, 3:00pm;
Athy v Arklow, at The Showgrounds, 3:00pm
Leinster League – Division 3:
Portarlington v Clane, at Lea Rd, 3:00pm;
Roscrea v Swords, at Streamstown, 3:00pm;
RCSI v Ardee, at Railway Union RFC, 3:00pm;
Athboy v Dublin Dogos, at Townspark, 3:00pm
Womens Leinster League Division 2:
Dublin University v Port Dara Falcons, at Santry, 1:00pm
Seconds League (J2) – Division 1B:
Clondalkin v Longford, at Gordon Park Kingswood, 1:30pm;
Boyne v Co Carlow, at Shamrock Lodge, 1:30pm
Seconds League (J2) – Division 2A:
Mullingar RFC v Newbridge, at Shay Murtagh Park, 1:30pm;
Edenderry v Coolmine, at Coolavacoose Carbury, 1:30pm;
North Kildare v Wexford Wanderers, at The Maws Kilcock, 1:30pm
Metro League – Division 2:
Old Wesley v Greystones, at Energia Park (Donnybrook), 3:00pm;
Naas v MU Barnhall, at Forenaughts, 3:00pm
Metro League – Division 3:
Tullamore v St Marys College RFC, at Spollenstown, 3:00pm;
Malahide v Terenure College RFC, at Estuary Rd, 3:00pm;
Navan v Enniscorthy, at Balreask Old, 3:00pm;
Wanderers v Skerries, at Lansdowne Road, 3:00pm
JP Fanagan (U20) – Premier 1:
Dublin University v Lansdowne, at College Park, 3:00pm;
Clontarf v Old Wesley, at Castle Avenue, 3:00pm;
MU Barnhall v Old Belvedere, at Parsonstown, 3:00pm;
UCD v Terenure College RFC, at Belfield, 3:00pm
JP Fanagan (U20) – Premier 2:
Dublin University v St Marys College RFC, at Santry, 3:00pm;
Galwegians/Oughterard v NUIG, at Crowley Park-Glenina-Galway, 3:00pm;
Corinthians v Navan, at Corinthian Park, 3:00pm;
Old Belvedere v Buccaneers, at Ollie Campbell Park, 3:00pm
JP Fanagan (U20) Premier 3:
Skerries v Tullamore, at Holmpatrick, 3:00pm;
Seapoint v Cill Dara, at Kilbogget Park Killiney, 3:00pm;
Naas v Greystones, at Forenaughts, 3:00pm;
UCD v Bective Rangers, at Belfield, 3:00pm;
Blackrock College RFC v Malahide, at Stradbrook, 3:00pm;
De La Salle Palmerston v Coolmine, at Kirwan Park, 3:00pm