Leinster Club Results from 19/09/2016 to 26/09/2016.

Leinster League – Division 1A: Ashbourne 32, Enniscorthy 40; De La Salle Palmerston 23, Malahide 25; Monkstown 22, Gorey 15; Dundalk 20, Kilkenny 0

Leinster League – Division 1B: Suttonians 10, Clondalkin 32; Coolmine 16, Mullingar 5; North Kildare 22, Portlaoise 18; Tullow 16, Wicklow 14

Leinster League – Division 2A: Railway Union 16, Newbridge 7; Cill Dara 21, Co Carlow 18; Portarlington 13, Longford 11; Edenderry 38, Roscrea 26

Leinster League – Division 2B: New Ross 29, Athboy 5; Balbriggan 17, Athy 22; Wexford Wanderers 22, Birr 19; Arklow 22, Ardee 17

Leinster League – Division 3: Clane 5, RCSI 33; Ratoath 29, Swords 15

Metro League – Division 1: Lansdowne 17, Terenure College RFC 21; Clontarf 26, St Marys College RFC 7; UCD 39, Blackrock College RFC 3; Old Wesley 18, Old Belvedere 15

Metro League – Division 2: MU Barnhall 31, Naas 7; Seapoint 17, St Marys College RFC 33; Dublin University 26, Greystones 24; Lansdowne 6, Clontarf 14

Metro League – Division 3: Tullamore 8, Stillorgan 15; Navan 0, Wanderers 24; Terenure College RFC 16, Old Belvedere 14

Metro League – Division 4: Skerries 28, Boyne 0; UCD 27, Lansdowne 19; Bective Rangers 31, Blackrock College RFC 15

Metro League – Division 5: CYM 13, Clontarf 18; MU Barnhall 21, Terenure College RFC 17; Greystones 13, Old Wesley 15; Naas 17, Wanderers 36

Metro League – Division 6: MU Barnhall 5, Wanderers 27; Tullamore 3, St Marys College RFC 34; Coolmine 19, Guinness 14; Old Belvedere 38, Dublin University 7

Metro League – Division 7: UCD 22, Tallaght 17; Navan 26, Blackrock College RFC 14

Metro League – Division 9: Dublin University 51, Parkmore 31; Coolmine 7, Old Wesley 24; A.I.B 10, Bective Rangers 22; Clontarf 25, Stillorgan 10

Metro League – Division 10: Old Belvedere 5, Suttonians 7; Terenure College RFC 32, MU Barnhall 24; De La Salle Palmerston 7, Malahide 24

Metro League – Division 11: Normans 15, Clontarf 0; Emerald Warriors 0, Stillorgan 41; Clondalkin 45, St Marys College RFC 0

JP Fanagan Premier 1 & 2 Qualifier – Section A: MU Barnhall 15, Dublin University 24; Navan 61, Naas 7

JP Fanagan Premier 1 & 2 Qualifier – Section B: Old Belvedere 48, Buccaneers 10; St Marys College RFC 0, UCD 40

JP Fanagan Premier 1 & 2 Qualifier – Section C: Blackrock College RFC 38, Greystones 15
 
JP Fanagan Premier 1 & 2 Qualifier – Section D: Terenure College RFC 43, Old Wesley 7; Suttonians 3, Clontarf 50

Seconds League (J2) – Division 1A: Ashbourne 8, Enniscorthy 20; Monkstown 3, Gorey 17

Seconds League (J2) – Division 1B: Coolmine 59, Mullingar 0; North Kildare 7, Portlaoise 27; Tullow 25, Wicklow 0

Seconds League (J2) – Division 2A: Railway Union 13, Newbridge 13; Cill Dara 22, Co Carlow 22; Portarlington 11, Longford 31

Jenkinson Cup (J2) – Group 1: Ratoath 29, Swords 15