Leinster club rugby results weekend results

Leinster League – Division 1A:
Suttonians 10, Enniscorthy 24;
Cill Dara 12, Dundalk 25;
Monkstown 37, Clondalkin 19;
Coolmine 13, Ashbourne 19;

Leinster League – Division 1B:
Longford 13, Tullow 8;
Wicklow 3, Kilkenny 7;
Newbridge 20, Co Carlow 0;
Gorey 13, Malahide 12;

Leinster League – Division 2A:
Garda 0, North Kildare 68;
Roscrea 5, Mullingar 31;
New Ross 11, Portlaoise 17;
Railway Union 55, Portarlington 5;

Leinster League – Division 2B:
Athy W/O v Swords;
Birr 3, Edenderry 34;
Clane 18, Athboy 14;

Leinster League – Division 3:
Arklow 10, Midland Warriors 19;
Balbriggan 7, Wexford Wanderers 8;

Metro League – Division 1:
NUIM Barnhall 9, Old Belvedere 20;
Clontarf 29, UCD 6;
Lansdowne 48, St Marys College RFC 21;
Dublin University 26, Terenure College 26;

Metro League – Division 2:
Blackrock College RFC 20, Wanderers 6;
Naas 24, Seapoint 18;
St Marys College RFC 12, Greystones 33;
Boyne 8, Old Wesley 49;

Metro League – Division 3:
Bective Rangers 17, Clontarf 31;
Navan 7, Lansdowne 12;
Tullamore 17, Old Belvedere 12;

Metro League – Division 4:
Terenure College RFC 51, Rathdrum 3;
Skerries W/O v Bective Rangers;
Lansdowne 87, Blackrock College RFC 7;
St Marys College RFC 7, Old Wesley 40;

Metro League – Division 5:
NUIM Barnhall 10, Terenure College RFC 24;
Guinness 8, UCD 36;
CYM 15, Malahide 49;
Greystones 15, Wanderers 8;

Metro League – Division 8:
A.I.B 15, Seapoint 44;
NUIM Barnhall 38, Stillorgan 6;
Clondalkin 10, Terenure College RFC 19;
Blackrock College RFC 19, Greystones 37;
UCD 17, Malahide 24;

Metro League – Division 9:
BGF Ravens 8, Parkmore 19;

Metro League – Division 10:
St Marys College RFC 0, Suttonians 27;
 
Metro League – Division 11:
Clondalkin W/O v RCSI;

Leinster Seconds League – Division 1A:
Suttonians 7, Enniscorthy 15;
Cill Dara 5, Dundalk 26;
Monkstown 20, Clondalkin 13;
Coolmine 8, Ashbourne 13;

Leinster Seconds League – Division 1B:
Gorey 22, Tullow 10;
Wicklow 23, Kilkenny 12;
(Wicklow win the League)

Leinster Seconds League – Division 2A:
Athy 33, North Kildare 12;
Roscrea 22, Mullingar 24;
Edenderry 23, Portlaoise 0;
Tullamore 67, Portarlington 5;
(Tullamore win the League)