Below is the list of new dates and times for games that were postponed last weekend (along with some other outstanding fixtures). Outstanding Gale Cup fixtures are not included and will be looked at later in the week…

Please note the early KO times, particularly in the JP Fanagan Pennant fixtures for next Sunday, as well as games on Saturday, 18th December (ahead of the Heineken Cup tie between Leinster v Clermont Auvergne in the Aviva Stadium at 5:45pm).

As a result of these changes the 1st round of the Moran (Metro J3) and O’Connor (Metro J5) Cups, due to be played on 7th and 22nd January respectively, have been deferred.

Sunday 12th December (KO: 2pm)

• Leinster League Division 3 – Section “A”
Athy v Railway Union, North Kildare v IT Carlow, Malahide v Balbriggan

• JP Fanagan Premier – Super Six – Section “A”
Blackrock College v Dublin University, Clontarf v Lansdowne, UCD v Old Belvedere

*** Dublin University v Clontarf will revert to its originally scheduled date of Sunday 9th January

• JP Fanagan Premier – Super Six – Section “B”
Greystones v Wanderers, NUIM Barnhall v St Marys College, Terenure College v Old Wesley

• JP Fanagan Pennant – Section “A”
Bective Rangers v Naas, Coolmine v Skerries, Lansdowne v St Marys College (KO: 12 noon), UCD v Old Belvedere (KO: 12 noon)

• JP Fanagan Pennant – Section “B” (KO: 12 noon)
Blackrock College v Suttonians, Newbridge v Dublin University, Old Wesley v Seapoint

Saturday 18th December (KO: 1pm)

• J4 League Section “A” – Premier Division
Athy v Terenure College, Blackrock College v NUIM Barnhall, St Marys College v Coolmine

• J4 League Section “A” – Division 1
Clontarf v Bective Rangers, Greystones v Stillorgan, Lansdowne v Clondalkin

• J4 League Section “B” – Premier Division
AIB v North Kildare, Malahide v Wanderers, UCD v De La Salle Palmerston

• J4 League Section “C” – Premier Division
Dublin University v Guinness, Suttonians v Swords, Tallaght v Emerald Warriors

J4 League Section “C” – Division 1
NUIM Barnhall “B” v CYM, Millmount House v Unidare, Parkmore v Monkstown

Sunday 19th December (KO: 2pm)

• Leinster League – Division 1A
Boyne v Tullamore, Cill Dara v Skerries, Coolmine v Co Carlow, Newbridge v Dundalk

• Leinster League – Division 1B
Enniscorthy v Tullow, Portlaoise v Monkstown, New Ross v West Offaly Lions, Wicklow v Portarlington

*** Wicklow v Tullow will now be played on Sunday 2nd January

• Leinster League – Division 2
Clane v Gorey, Edenderry v Clondalkin, Kilkenny v Longford, Mullingar v Ashbourne, Roscrea v Wexford Wanderers

• Leinster League Division 3 – Section “B”
Birr v Arklow (postponed on 14th November), Guinness v Midland Warriors, Rathdrum v Swords

*** Birr v North Meath will be played on Sunday 30th January

• Metro J1 League – Section “A”
Clontarf v Lansdowne, Dublin University v St Marys College, Old Belvedere v Bective Rangers, Old Wesley v Blackrock College

• Metro J1 League – Section “B”
De La Salle Palmerston v Greystones, Navan v Suttonians, NUIM Barnhall v Naas, Seapoint v Wanderers, UCD v Terenure College

• South East J1 League – Section “B”
Enniscorthy v Tullow – doubling up with Leinster League fixture

• Leinster Seconds League – Division 1A (KO: 12.30pm)
Boyne v Tullamore, Cill Dara v Skerries, Coolmine v Co Carlow, Newbridge v Dundalk

• Leinster Seconds League – Division 1B KO: 12.30pm)
Enniscorthy v Tullow, Portlaoise v Monkstown, Wicklow v Portarlington

*** Wicklow v Tullow will now be played on Sunday 2nd January (12:30pm)

• Leinster Seconds League – Division 2 (KO: 12.30pm)
Clane v Gorey, Edenderry v Clondalkin, Kilkenny v Longford, Mullingar v Ashbourne

• South Leinster Provincial J3 League
Athy v Enniscorthy, Co Carlow v Tullamore, Portlaoise v Birr

*** Co Carlow v Birr will be played on Sunday 30th January

Friday 7th January (KO: 7:30pm)

• J3 League – Section “A”
De La Salle Palmerston v Greystones, St Marys College v Lansdowne

• J3 League – Section “B”
Old Wesley v Clontarf

Sunday 9th January (KO: 2:30pm)

• J3 League – Section “A”
NUIM Barnhall v Suttonians, Terenure College v Old Belvedere

• J3 League – Section “B”
Dublin University v Naas, RCSI v Bective Rangers

Saturday 22nd January (KO: 2:30pm)

• Metro J2 League – Section “A”
Old Belvedere v Stillorgan, St Marys College v Lansdowne, Terenure College v Clontarf

• Metro J2 League – Section “B”
Bective Rangers v CYM, Old Wesley v Blackrock College, Wanderers v UCD

• J4 League Section “B” – Division1
Newbridge v Seapoint, Normans v Wexford Wanderers

• J5 League
De La Salle Palmerston v Tallaght, Malahide v St Marys College, Stillorgan v Bective Wanderers, Terenure College v Clondalkin, Wanderers v Clontarf