Jerome Garces will take charge of Leinster Rugby’s Round 3 match away to Northampton Saints at Franklin’s Gardens.

Garces’ countryman Romain Poite will referee the match between the two sides the following week at Aviva Stadium.

Poite refereed Leinster’s win over Harlequins in Aviva Stadium back in December 2014, while Garces was the man in the middle for the Champions Cup quarter-final against Bath at the same venue in April 2015.

See the full list of referee appointments for Rounds 3 and 4 below.

Tickets for Leinster’s Champions Cup match against Northampton are available now from Ticketmaster.

Leinster v Northampton

DATE POOL MATCH TIME VENUE REFEREE
FRI 9TH Pool 4 Northampton v Leinster Rugby 19:45 Franklin`s Gardens Jerome Garces (FRA)
SAT 10TH Pool 5 Ulster Rugby v ASM Clermont 13:00 Kingspan Stadium Wayne Barnes (ENG)
SAT 10TH Pool 1 Munster Rugby v Leicester Rugby 15:15 Thomond Park Stadium Romain Poite (FRA)
SAT 10TH Pool 1 Racing 92 v Glasgow Warriors 16:15 Stade Yves-du-Manoir JP Doyle ( ENG)
SAT 10TH Pool 3 Saracens v Sale Sharks 17:30 Allianz Park Matthieu Raynal (FRA)
SAT 10TH Pool 2 Zebre v Toulouse 20:45 Satdio Lanfranchi Ian Davies (WAL)
SUN 11TH Pool 2 Wasps v Connacht Rugby 13:00 Ricoh Arena Alexandre Ruiz (FRA)
SUN 11TH Pool 4 Montpellier v Castres Olympique 14:00 Altrad Stadium Ben Whitehouse (WAL)
SUN 11TH Pool 3 RC Toulon v Scarlets 16:15 Stade Mayol Greg Garner (ENG)
SUN 11TH Pool 5 Exeter Chiefs v Bordeaux-Begles 17:30 Sandy Park Stadium Nigel Owens (WAL)
FRI 16TH Pool 1 Glasgow Warriors v Racing 92 19:45 Scotsoun Stadium George Clancy (IRE)
SAT 17TH Pool 5 Bordeaux-Begles v Exeter Chiefs 14:00 Stade Chaban Delmas John Lacey (IRE)
SAT 17TH Pool 1 Leicester Tigers v Munster Rugby 15:15 Welford Road Pascal Gauzere (FRA)
SAT 17TH Pool 2 Toulouse v Zebre 16:15 Stade Ernest-Wallon Ian Tempest (ENG)
SAT 17TH Pool 2 Connacht Rugby v Wasps 17:30 The Sportsground Jerome Garces (FRA)
SAT 17TH Pool 4 Leinster Rugby v Northampton Saints 19:45 Aviva Stadium Romain Poite (FRA)
SUN 18TH Pool 3 Scarlets v RC Toulon 13:00 Parc y Scarlets Matthew Carley (ENG)
SUN 18TH Pool 4 Castres Olympique v Montpellier 14:00 Stade Pierre-Antoine Wayne Barnes (ENG)
SUN 18TH Pool 5 ASM Clermont v Ulster Rugby 16:05 Stade Marcel-Michelin Marius Mitrea (ITA)
SUN 18TH Pool 3 Sale Sharks v Saracens 17:30 AJ Bell Stadium Andrew Brace (IRE)