Check out the schools fixtures for this coming week and take a look at the results from the past week below…

Monday 20th October 2014

Junior Development Cup: Moate Community School v Tullamore College , Ref: , Venue: , 13:00, ; Dundalk Grammar v St Kevins College Ballygall Road , Ref: , Venue: , 13:30, ; Colaiste Chill Mhantain v Ardscoil na Trionoide , Ref: , Venue: , 13:30, ; St Ciarans CS v Hartstown CS , Ref: , Venue: , 13:45, ; Colaiste Ris Dundalk v Athboy CS , Ref: , Venue: , 14:30, ; Dunshaughlin CC v Patricians Newbridge , Ref: , Venue: , 14:30

Tuesday 21st October 2014

Senior Schools League Section A: St Andrews v St Gerards , Ref: , Venue: , TBC

Senior Development Cup: Ardee CS v Drogheda Grammar , Ref: , Venue: , 13:30

Wednesday 22nd October 2014

Senior Development Cup: Oaklands Edenderry v Tullamore College , Ref: , Venue: , 11:00, ; Colaiste Chill Mhantain v Colaiste Bhride , Ref: , Venue: , 12:00, ; Gormanston College v Dundalk Grammar , Ref: , Venue: , 13:30, ; Bridgetown VC v Presentation De La Salle , Ref: , Venue: , 14:00, ; Pipers Hill v Patricians Newbridge , Ref: , Venue: , 14:30, ; Lucan CC v Portmarnock CS , Ref: , Venue: , 14:30, ; Tallaght CS v Ratoath College , Ref: , Venue: , 14:30

Junior Schools League Section A: High School v Wesley College , Ref: , Venue: , TBC, ; St Gerards v Kings Hospital , Ref: , Venue: , TBC, ; Newbridge College v St Andrews , Ref: , Venue: , TBC

Junior Development Cup: Ardee CS v Boyne Community School Trim , Ref: , Venue: , 14:00

Friday 24th October 2014

Junior Development Cup: Scoil Chonglais v Colaiste Lorcain , Ref: , Venue: , 13:00,
 
Schools results for past week

Senior Schools League Section A: Wesley College 13, Kings Hospital 5; Cistercian-Roscrea 15, Newbridge College 18

Senior Schools League Section B: Kilkenny College 30, Pres Bray 20; Castleknock College 8, C.U.S 3

Senior Development Cup: Ardee CS , Dunshaughlin CC ; Ratoath College 33, Hartstown CS 7; Portmarnock CS 27, St Brendans 5; Colaiste Bhride 54, Colaiste Lorcain 0; St Kevins CC Dunlavin 24, St Davids Greystones 5; Drogheda Grammar 36, St Marys-Dundalk 5; Balbriggan CC 5, Gormanston College 17; Castleknock Community College 55, Lucan CC 0; Holy Family Rathcoole 14, Tallaght CS 22; Tullamore College 12, Moyne CS 11; Pipers Hill , St Pauls Monasterevin ; Dundalk Grammar , St Kevins College Ballygall Road ; Salesian College 10, Patricians Newbridge 19; Firhouse CC 14, Colaiste Chill Mhantain 53; Moate Community School 28, Oaklands Edenderry 32

Junior Schools League Section A: Wesley College 6, Kings Hospital 31; St Andrews 14, Cistercian-Roscrea 10

Junior Schools League Section B: Gonzaga 38, Castleknock College 3; C.U.S 5, Kilkenny College 14; Pres Bray 42, C.B.C 8

Junior Development Cup: Castleknock Community College 20, Tallaght CS 52; Ardscoil na Trionoide 10, Presentation De La Salle 5; St Davids Greystones 24, Colaiste Lorcain 42; Ardee CS , St Peters College ; Drogheda Grammar 19, Colaiste Ris Dundalk 29; Balbriggan CC , Patricians Newbridge ; Pipers Hill 21, Moate Community School 24; Athboy CS 32, Ardgillan Community School 5; St Kevins College Ballygall Road 52, Firhouse CC 24; St Marys-Dundalk 5, Dundalk Grammar 63; Tullamore College 55, Mullingar Community College 15; Dunshaughlin CC 36, Gormanston College 13; St Kevins CC Dunlavin 0, Colaiste Chill Mhantain 27; Salesian College 0, Scoil Chonglais 45; Boyne Community School Trim 17, St Marys-Drogheda 12

Senior Section B II Pool B: St Patricks 15, Skerries Comm College 51