Fixtures from 27/02/2015 to 01/03/2015

Friday 27th February 2015

Bank of Ireland Provincial Towns Cup – 2nd Round:
Tullamore v Portlaoise, at Spollenstown, 8:00 PM;
 
Metro League – Division 3: Old Belvedere v Navan, at Anglesea Road, 8:00 PM;
 
McGee Cup (J3) sponsored by Superscrum: Balbriggan v Navan, at Bowhill Balrothery, 8:00 PM;
 
Saturday 28th February 2015

Provincial Towns Seconds Cup – 2nd Round:
Co Carlow v Arklow, at Oak Park, 3:00 PM;
Wicklow v Tullow, at Ashtown Lane, 3:00 PM;
Swords v Birr, at ALSAA Sports Complex, 3:00 PM;
North Kildare v Kilkenny, at The Maws Kilcock, 3:00 PM;
Athboy v Edenderry, at Townspark, 3:00 PM;
 
Leinster League – Division 1A:
Enniscorthy v Ashbourne, at Ross Rd, 3:00 PM;
Monkstown v Suttonians, at Sydney Parade, 3:00 PM;
Clondalkin v Cill Dara, at Gordon Park Kingswood, 3:00 PM;
Dundalk v Coolmine, at Mill Rd, 3:00 PM;
 
Metro League – Division 7:
De La Salle Palmerston v Old Wesley, at Kirwan Park, 3:00 PM;
 
Metro League – Division 8:
A.I.B v Blackrock College RFC, at DCU Sports Complex, 3:00 PM;
NUIM Barnhall v Greystones, at Parsonstown, 3:00 PM;
Clondalkin v Seapoint, at Gordon Park Kingswood, 3:00 PM;
Malahide v Stillorgan, at Estuary Rd, 3:00 PM;
Terenure College RFC v UCD, at Lakelands Park, 3:00 PM;
 
Metro League – Division 9:
Old Wesley v Bective Rangers, at Donnybrook, 3:00 PM;
Millmount House v Dublin University, at ALSAA Sports Complex, 3:00 PM;
Parkmore v Railway Union, at Lakelands Park, 3:00 PM;
 
Metro League – Division 10:
Suttonians v Monkstown, at John J McDowell Memorial Grounds, 2:30 PM; Clontarf v St Marys College RFC, at Castle Avenue, 3:00 PM;
 
Metro League – Division 11:
NUIM Barnhall v Clontarf, at NUI Maynooth, 3:00 PM;
RCSI v De La Salle Palmerston, at Kirwan Park, 3:00 PM Game switched to DLSP;
Clondalkin v Stillorgan, at Gordon Park Kingswood, 3:00 PM;
 
Leinster Seconds League – Division 1A:
Enniscorthy v Ashbourne, at Ross Rd, 1:30 PM;
Monkstown v Suttonians, at Sydney Parade, 1:30 PM;
Clondalkin v Cill Dara, at Gordon Park Kingswood, 1:30 PM;
Dundalk v Coolmine, at Mill Rd, 1:30 PM;