Check out all the weekend club results from across the province below.

Leinster League – Division 1A: Suttonians 28, Ashbourne 33; Enniscorthy 12, Monkstown 13; Kilkenny 28, De La Salle Palmerston 34; Clondalkin 14, Gorey 21

Leinster League – Division 1B: Longford 20, Cill Dara 0; Wicklow 18, Mullingar 6; Malahide 35, Tullow 17; North Kildare 19, Coolmine 5

Leinster League – Division 2A: Portlaoise 9, Newbridge 6; New Ross 36, Portarlington 17; Co Carlow 7, Railway Union 13; Edenderry 24, Athboy 5

Leinster League – Division 2B: Balbriggan 27, Birr 8; Roscrea 33, Midland Warriors 7; Wexford Wanderers 19, Athy 12

Metro League – Division 1: UCD 50, MU Barnhall 3; Lansdowne 34, Old Wesley 24; Old Belvedere 13, Terenure College RFC 14

Metro League – Division 2: Naas 29, St Marys College RFC 12; Seapoint 31, Greystones 5

Metro League – Division 3: Terenure College RFC 24, Navan 19; Clontarf 69, Boyne 10; Old Belvedere 15, Stillorgan 45

Metro League – Division 4: St Marys College RFC 30, Skerries 24; Dundalk 7, Old Wesley 48; Rathdrum 17, Lansdowne 13; Malahide 15, Blackrock College RFC 13

Metro League – Division 5: CYM 9, UCD 17; Wanderers 22, Clontarf 11; Bective Rangers 13, Terenure College RFC 10

Metro League – Division 6: Wanderers 3, Old Wesley 42; Dublin University 13, Guinness 20; Coolmine 5, St Marys College RFC 6; Naas 19, Old Belvedere 15

Metro League – Division 7: Tallaght 15, Navan 8; Monkstown 20, Seapoint 24

Metro League – Division 8: UCD 18, Blackrock College RFC 24

Metro League – Division 9: Kilkenny 30, Dublin University 25; Bective Rangers 42, Gorey 0

Metro League – Division 10: Wexford Wanderers 10, Clontarf 13

Metro League – Division 11: Normans 65, Emerald Warriors 0; Clontarf 34, Clondalkin 15

JP Fanagan (U20) – Premier 1: Blackrock College RFC 13, Lansdowne 30; Terenure College RFC 17, Dublin University 18; Clontarf 112, Buccaneers 0; Old Belvedere 10, UCD 31

JP Fanagan (U20) – Premier 2: MU Barnhall , NUIG/Corinthians ; Dublin University 7, Navan 15; St Marys College RFC 29, Naas 10; Old Wesley 20, Greystones 9

JP Fanagan (U20) – Premier 3: Old Belvedere 55, Coolmine 22; Portarlington 48, Seapoint 0

Leinster Seconds League – Division 1A: Suttonians 5, Ashbourne 33; Enniscorthy 27, Monkstown 3; Kilkenny 30, De La Salle Palmerston 33; Clondalkin 16, Gorey 10

Leinster Seconds League – Division 1B: Wicklow 41, Mullingar 5; North Kildare 5, Coolmine 28

Leinster Seconds League – Division 2A: Portlaoise 15, Newbridge 3; New Ross , Portarlington ; Co Carlow 31, Railway Union 19

McGee Cup (J3): Navan 17, North Meath 14;