Leinster League – Division 1A: Boyne 22, Co. Carlow 0; Cill Dara 8, Dundalk 13; Coolmine 37, Newbridge 7;
Leinster League – Division 1B: New Ross 8, Portlaoise 15; Enniscorthy 54, West Offaly Lions 10; Garda 15, Portarlington 11; Wicklow 13, Monkstown 21;
Leinster League – Division 2: Clane 0, Longford 6; Roscrea 5, Gorey 30; Ashbourne 35, Wexford Wanderers 7;
Leinster League Division 3 – Section A: Railway Union 25, IT Carlow 5; Balbriggan 10, Athy 23; Malahide 20, North Kildare 16;
Leinster League Division 3 – Section B: Guinness 15, North Meath 19; Arklow 25, Rathdrum 7;
Metro J1 League – Section A: Old Belvedere 23, Lansdowne 28; Dublin University 33, Blackrock College RFC 24; Clontarf 29, St. Marys College RFC 25;
Metro J1 League – Section B: NUIM Barnhall 39, Naas 6; De La Salle Palmerston 0, Greystones 24; Seapoint 29, Wanderers 7; Navan , Suttonians (Navan w/o);
JP Fanagan Premier – Super Six (Phase 2) – Section A: Lansdowne 22, UCD 29; Dublin University 17, Clontarf 26; Old Belvedere 13, Blackrock College RFC 7;
JP Fanagan Premier – Super Six (Phase 2) – Section B: Old Wesley 41, NUIM Barnhall 12; St. Marys College RFC , Greystones (St. Mary’s College w/o); Wanderers 21, Terenure College RFC 20;
JP Fanagan Pennant – Section A: Bective Rangers 3, Coolmine 32; Lansdowne , Old Belvedere (Lansdowne w/o); St. Marys College RFC 29, Skerries 16; UCD 9, Naas 16;
JP Fanagan Pennant – Section B: Seapoint 67, Suttonians 8; Old Wesley 26, De La Salle Palmerston 27; Newbridge 14, Blackrock College RFC 13;
Gale Cup: Tullow 19, Tullamore 37;
Leinster Seconds League – Division 1A: Boyne 15, Co. Carlow 0; Cill Dara 6, Dundalk 27; Coolmine 19, Newbridge 12;
Leinster Seconds League – Division 1B: New Ross 7, Portlaoise 55; Garda 19, Portarlington 21; Wicklow 23, Monkstown 20;
Leinster Seconds League – Division 2: Roscrea 8, Gorey 0;
Metro J2 League Phase 2 – Section A: St. Marys College RFC 20, Stillorgan 13; Old Belvedere 5, Terenure College RFC 9; Lansdowne 8, Clontarf 14;
Metro J2 League Phase 2 – Section B: Bective Rangers 9, UCD 7; Blackrock College RFC 45, CYM 5; Wanderers 11, Old Wesley 14;
Leinster J3 League – Section A: NUIM Barnhall 58, Suttonians 0; De La Salle Palmerston 17, Greystones 16; St. Marys College RFC 16, Lansdowne 15;
Leinster J3 League – Section B: RCSI , Bective Rangers (Bective Rangers w/o); Dublin University , Naas (Dublin University w/o); Old Wesley 30, Clontarf 3;
South Leinster Provincial J3 League: Co. Carlow 0, Portlaoise 55;
Leinster J4 League Section A – Premier Division: Coolmine 27, Athy 10; NUIM Barnhall 13, St. Marys College RFC 9; Terenure College RFC 34, Blackrock College RFC 18;
Leinster J4 League Section A – Division 1: Bective Rangers 0, Lansdowne 12; Clondalkin 3, Greystones 10; Stillorgan 15, Clontarf 26;
Leinster J4 League Section B – Premier Division: Wanderers 18, UCD 19; De La Salle Palmerston 19, A.I.B 0;
Leinster J4 League Section B – Division 1: Newbridge 25, Normans 10; Wexford Wanderers 27, Navan 0;
Leinster J4 League Section C – Premier Division: Emerald Warriors 5, Dublin University 22; Guinness 26, Suttonians 15; Swords 7, Tallaght 21;
Leinster J4 League Section C – Division 1: CYM , Millmount House (CYM w/o); Monkstown 55, NUIM Barnhall B 0; Unidare 10, Parkmore 25;
Leinster J5 League: Malahide 20, Clondalkin 13; Terenure College RFC 5, Bective Rangers 8; Stillorgan 13, Wanderers 22;
McGee Cup (North East J3): Navan 3, Balbriggan 3;
Leinster Womens League – Div 3 – Phase 2: Garda 38, Clondalkin 10;
Under 19 Premier Division South: Co. Carlow 36, New Ross 34; Portlaoise 0, Wicklow 29;
Under 19 Premier Division North: Naas 10, Boyne 9; NUIM Barnhall 0, Navan 21; Naas 3, Dundalk 12;
Under 19 Division 1 South: Clane 0, Kilkenny 41;
Under 17 Premier Division South: Enniscorthy 36, Wexford Wanderers 17; Gorey 10, Kilkenny 14; Portlaoise 5, Athy 12; Enniscorthy 8, Gorey 13;
Under 17 Premier Division North: Birr 35, Dundalk 9; Naas 15, Boyne 16; NUIM Barnhall 8, Navan 27;
Under 17 Division 1 South: Enniscorthy 5, Wicklow 73; Gorey 0, Clondalkin 34; Tullow 10, Wexford Wanderers 12; Tullow 26, Enniscorthy 17;
Under 13 Division 1 South: Newbridge 31, Tullow 12;