Leinster League – Division 1B: Enniscorthy 17, Monkstown 12; Wicklow 43, Portlaoise 30; Tullow 23, Portarlington 22; Garda 38, West Offaly Lions 10;
Leinster League – Division 2: Mullingar 18, Longford 21; Clane 24, Kilkenny 3; Ashbourne 12, Gorey 3; Roscrea 9, Clondalkin 16; Edenderry 41, Wexford Wanderers 6;
Metro J1 League – Section A: Old Belvedere 10, St. Marys College RFC 24; Old Wesley 22, Bective Rangers 57;
Metro J1 League – Section B: Seapoint 14, De La Salle Palmerston 10; Suttonians 6, UCD 60; Wanderers 43, NUIM Barnhall 13; Greystones 25, Naas 5; Terenure College RFC 20, Navan 9; UCD 31, Wanderers 5;
JP Fanagan Premier – Super Six – Pool 1: Wanderers 6, Old Wesley 29; Old Belvedere 3, Lansdowne 40; Dublin University 22, St. Marys College RFC 17;
JP Fanagan Premier – Super Six – Pool 2: Terenure College RFC 26, Greystones 7; UCD 6, Clontarf 11; NUIM Barnhall 19, Blackrock College RFC 47;
JP Fanagan Pennant – Section A: Naas 5, UCD 14; Coolmine 40, Bective Rangers 0; Skerries 6, St. Marys College RFC 12; Old Belvedere 14, Lansdowne 34;
JP Fanagan Pennant – Section B: Suttonians 13, Seapoint 36; De La Salle Palmerston 16, Old Wesley 22; Dublin University , Monkstown (Dublin University w/o); Blackrock College RFC 20, Newbridge 10;
Leinster Seconds League – Division 1A: Co. Carlow 18, Boyne 11;
Leinster Seconds League – Division 1B: Enniscorthy 13, Monkstown 42; Wicklow 17, Portlaoise 31; Tullow 8, Portarlington 15; Garda , West Offaly Lions (Garda w/o);
Leinster Seconds League – Division 2: Mullingar 19, Longford 7; Clane 8, Kilkenny 22; Ashbourne , Gorey (Ashbourne w/o); Roscrea 12, Clondalkin 35;
Leinster J3 League – Section A: NUIM Barnhall 7, St. Marys College RFC 24; Suttonians 3, Old Belvedere 22; Greystones 9, Terenure College RFC 20; Lansdowne 21, De La Salle Palmerston 8;
Leinster J3 League – Section B: Naas 12, Old Wesley 27; Monkstown 14, Clontarf 32; Bective Rangers 8, Dublin University 3;
South Leinster Provincial J3 League: Portlaoise , Co. Carlow (Portlaoise w/o); Athy 22, Normans 17; Enniscorthy 13, Birr 5; Edenderry 15, Tullamore 33;
McGee Cup (North East J3): Boyne 0, Balbriggan 31; Ratoath 0, Athboy 42;
Leinster Womens League – Div 3: NUIM Barnhall 7, Garda 10;
Under 19 Premier Division South: Co. Carlow 53, Portlaoise 12; Enniscorthy 26, Gorey 0; New Ross 7, Wicklow 37;
Under 19 Premier Division North: Dundalk 3, Boyne 12; Edenderry 11, Navan 9;
Under 19 Division 1 South: Arklow 5, Kilkenny 69; Newbridge 8, Athy 18; Rathdrum 36, Clondalkin 19;
Under 19 Division 1 North: Ashbourne 6, Mullingar 33; North Kildare 58, Ratoath 10;
Under 19 Schools/Youth League: Guinness 0, Clontarf 20; Seapoint 23, Suttonians 17; Terenure College RFC , Greystones (Greystones w/o);
Under 17 Premier Division South: Co. Carlow 24, Portlaoise 17; New Ross 5, Athy 5; Wexford Wanderers 22, Kilkenny 24;
Under 17 Premier Division North: Birr 34, Naas 22; Dundalk 21, Boyne 55; Mullingar 14, Navan 32; Tullamore 22, NUIM Barnhall 7;
Under 17 Division 1 South: Arklow 36, Tullow 12; Clondalkin 31, Wexford Wanderers 14; Enniscorthy 48, Gorey 17; Wicklow 61, Clane 5;
Under 17 Division 1 North: Balbriggan 27, North Kildare 19; Ratoath 0, Navan 41; Roscrea 5, Longford 3;
Under 15 Premier Division North: Boyne 28, Dundalk 0; Naas 17, North Kildare 31;
Under 15 Premier Division South: Kilkenny 14, Wexford Wanderers 28; Portlaoise 13, Co. Carlow 32;
Under 15 Division 1 South: Clane 24, Wicklow 22;
Under 15 Division 1 North: Birr 28, Longford 14;
Under 13 Premier Division South: Gorey 12, Enniscorthy 14; Kilkenny 14, Wexford Wanderers 33; Portlaoise 12, Co. Carlow 17;
Under 13 Premier Division North: Longford 0, Dundalk 66; Navan 28, Mullingar 6;
Under 13 Division 1 South: Athy 43, Tullow 0; Clane 27, Cill Dara 17; Portarlington 53, Naas 10;
Under 13 Division 1 North: Edenderry , Balbriggan (Edenderry w/o); Midland Warriors , Navan (Navan w/o); Roscrea , Athboy (Athboy w/o) ;